FILM

2018   TRAUMFABRIK Studio Babelsberg Supporting   Dir. Martin Schreier  Feature  

2018   * PAUSED BY   Lead   Dir. Wim Wenders  Short *  

2018 MODERN MAN Lead   Dir. Michael Kavalus   Short

2017   ** DEAD NATURE   Lead   Dir. Juan Enrique Villarreal   Short **  

2017   SISU   Lead   Dir. Michael Kavalus   Short  

2017   HEAR ME   Supporting   Dir. Ipek Sertöz   Short

2014   FALLING INSIDEOUT   Lead   Dir. Aaron Nelson   Short

2012   THE FIELD   Lead   Dir. Ian Stout Short

2011   THE BRINK   Lead   Dir. Jess Baclesse Short

2011   BROTHER GO FIND YOUR BROTHER   Lead   Dir. Dan Gingold   Short

2010   AMRAK   Lead   Dir. Bassam Tarazi Short

2010   SUNNYSIDE OVER   Lead   Dir. Michael Kavalus   Short

2010   IF YOU HAD BEEN THE MOON   Lead Dir. Peter McGough   Short

2010   SQUEAMISH DP   Lead   Dir. Sara Wolkowitz   Short

2009   MONDAYS   Lead   Dir. John Hawthorne Smith   Short

2009   THE TAKING OF PELHAM 123   Extra Dir. Tony Scott   Feature 

2009   ICE GRILL, USA   Supporting   Dir. Mark Bernardi & Greg Santarsiero  Feature

2009   A NEW YORK THING   Lead   Dir. Olivier Lecot   Short

2009   THE PALOOKA  Lead   Dir. Connor Kirsch   Short

2008   LOOK AT ME   Lead   Dir. Bryan Reisberg   Short

2008   BEFORE THE LETTER   Lead   Dir. Charlotte Royer   Short

2007   I THINK I’M ALONE NOW   Supporting   Dir. David Farley   Short

2007   IF YOU CAN’T DO THE TIME   Lead Dir. Stephen Kwok   Short

2007   FORGOTTEN DAYS   Lead   Dir. Arek Bagboudarian   Short

 

TELEVISION

2010   Late Show David Letterman   Ensemble   Dir. Jerry Foley  Series 

2008   Haunting Evidence   Lead   Dir. Max Weissman  Series

2008   Amazing Sports Stories   Ensemble   Dir. John Tipton  Series

 

COMMERCIAL

2018   Siemens   Lead   Dir. Falk Putz

2018   Poster XXL   Lead   Dir. Eike Schulz  

2018   Staropramen   Lead   Dir. Thor Saevarsson 

2017   Nivea   Lead   Dir. Micky Sülzer

2017   Mercedes Benz   Ensemble   Dir. Andrew Douglas 

2017   IKEA   Ensemble

2010   Chanel   Day Player Dir. Martin Scorsese

 

TRAINING

2018-19 London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art (LAMDA), MA Classical Acting

2018  Richard Crawford, Lecoq Movement, New York City

2018  Jesse Torgerson, Dynamic Breathwork, New York City

2017  Patsy Rodenburg, Shakespeare, New York City

2017  Larry Moss, New York City

2017  Axis Syllabus by Frey Faust, Berlin

2017  Hanna Hegenscheidt, Klein Technique, Berlin

2016  James Kemp, Character Analysis & Movement Psychology, Berlin

2016  Jean-Louis Rodrigue & Kristof Konrad, Alexander Technique, Los Angeles

2010  Maggie Flanigan, Summer Intensive, New York City

2009  LAByrinth Theater Company Summer Intensive & Masterclass, New York City

2008  The Peoples Improv Theater, New York City

2007  HB Studio, New York City

2007  Howard Fine Acting Studio, Los Angeles

 

PERSONAL

Height 183cm / 6’0”

Hair  Brown

Eyes  Hazel

American English (native) - Good Spanish - Basic German

Surfing, Skiing, Swimming, Kickboxing, Basketball, Modern Dance

Driver License - Motorcycle, Car

 

EDUCATION

Psychology BA, Bucknell University

Spanish Art History, Universidad de Sevilla, Spain

* Screened at Berlinale and Cannes, 2018

** Sitges Film Festival, Official Selection, 2018